PRIVACY STATEMENT

De Molkerei | Geitenzuivel van ‘t Wad located at de Draai 2 in Sint Annaparochie, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

https://www.demolkerei.nl – Tel.: (0031) 518 – 42 13 06

 

Personal data which we process

De Molkerei processes your data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Hereunder an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and surname
  • Address data
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP-adres
  • Location data
  • Data concerning your activities on our website
  • List with contact data of the customer via an app
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Bank account number

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data which we process

De Molkerei doesn’t process any special and/or sensitive personal data of you.
 

With which purpose and based on which basis do we process?

De Molkerei processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment

– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

– Being able to call or e-mail you, if necessary, in order to perform our services

– Informing you about changes in our services and products

– Delivering services and goods to you

De Molkerei analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and adjust our range of products and services to your preferences

De Molkerei follows your surfing habits on different websites by which we adjust our products and services to your requirements.

De Molkerei also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to, such as data needed for our tax return.

 

Automated decision-making

De Molkerei does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example and employee of De Molkerei) sitting in between. De Molkerei uses the following computer programs or systems:

Office 365 Which is used for all of our mail traffic and storing and editing data.

Exact Online Accounting program which is used for accounting, such as making orders, offers. deliveries and invoices.


How long we store personal data

De Molkerei stores your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following storage periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category)

Personal data > Storage period > 5 years

Reason personal data > Storage period > 5 years

Reason Address > Storage period > 5 years

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

De Molkerei shares your personal data with different third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. De Molkerei remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, De Molkerei provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your permission.

For example, when a private customer or a business customer wants to be directed to the nearest point of sales. In that case, we will bring both parties into contact with each other.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

De Molkerei uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website.

De Molkerei uses cookies with a pure technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings will be remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can unsubscribe for cookies by setting your internet browser to prevent it from storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, visit: Veiliginternetten.nl/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and/or social media companies.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, modify or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by De Molkerei and you are entitled to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold of you in a computer file to you or another organization, mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, removal, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@demolkerei.nl. In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we aske you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make sure that your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) are made black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will react as soon as possible, but within 4 weeks, to your request.

De Molkerei also notes that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the ‘Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens’. This can be done by following the link: Autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we secure personal data

De Molkerei takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us by telephone: (+31)518-421306 or by info@demolkerei.nl.

 

“Our love for the goat, passion for taste and region are the motivation to produce the best, artisanal Frisian goat cheese.
We want to interest more consumers for specialties made of goatmilk”

Els en Hedy Hartog

By continuing using this site, you agree with the use of cookies. more information

The cookie-settings on this website are set to ‘allow cookies’ in order to give you the best surf experience possible. If you continue using this website without changing your cookie-settings or you click on “Accept” below than you agree with these settings.

Close